Site Map
20 September 2017

Schedules by opera

Please select an opera from the list below to display details of future performances.
Composers are listed alphabetically by surname

Abbatini
Dal male il bene

Aboulker
Douce et Barbe-Bleue Idriss ou la fête interrompue Jérémy Fischer
Les enfants du levant Un Renard à l’Opéra  

Abraham
Ball im Savoy Die Blume von Hawaii Märchen im Grand-Hotel
Roxy und ihr Wunderteam Victoria et son Hussard  

Acher
Sternenhoch

Adam
La poupée de Nuremberg Le Postillon de Lonjumeau Le Toréador
Sybil et les Silhouettes

Adámek
Changemakers Seven Stones  

Adamo
Becoming Santa Claus Little Women Lysistrata
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene

Adams
A Flowering Tree Doctor Atomic El Niño
Girls of the Golden West I Was Looking at the Ceiling and Then I Saw the Sky Nixon in China
The Death of Klinghoffer The Gospel According to the Other Mary  

Aderhold
Orlando

Adès
Powder her Face The Exterminating Angel The Tempest

Adler
Damn Yankees

Adwan
Kalîla wa Dimna

after Bach, JS
Accattone

after Beethoven
"Leonoren" - Projekt Fidelio, il volto della libertà  

after Bizet
Carmen Intime Carmen the Gypsy Notre Carmen

after Lehar
Onkel Tschang The Merry Widow of Malagawi  

after Leoncavallo
Pagliacci - Die Clowns

after Mahler
Mahlermania

after Monteverdi
Odysseus

after Mozart
About the Kingdom of Day and Night and Magic Instruments Cherubino mischt sich ein Club Figaro
Die Entführung aus dem Serail für Kinder Erzittre, feiger Bösewicht! Figaro Redux
Les Mystères d'Isis Mozart-Pasticcio Mrs Mozart
Papageno spielt auf der Zauberflöte Sleeping Beauty The Jewel Box
The Stressed-Out Impresario Vous qui savez...ou ce qu'est l'amour...  

after Offenbach
Die Hoffmann Show Hoffmanns Erzählungen für Kinder La grande-duchesse

after Puccini
Mimì è una civetta

after Purcell
Arthur Die Feenkönigin für Kinder Miranda

after Rossini
Der Barbier von Sevilla für Kinder El superbarbero de Sevilla Figaro here, Figaro there
La Cenerentola für Kinder Reimsreisje Un Barbier

after Stravinsky
An American Soldier's Tale

after Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker. Opera

after Verdi
Le allegre comari di Falstaff Le notti delle streghe Rigoletto für Kinder

after Wagner
Das Rheingold für Kinder Der Ring des Nibelungen Der Ring für Kinder
Die Ring-Trilogie: Brünnhilde Die Ring-Trilogie: Hagen Die Ring-Trilogie: Siegfried
Siegfried et l’anneau maudit Siegfried für Kinder Siegfried ou Qui deviendra le seigneur de l'anneau
Twilight of the Debts www.nibelungopera.ru  

after Weber
Das Geheimnis der Wolfsschlucht Der Freischütz für Kinder  

Akyol
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber

Alagna
Le dernier jour d’un condamné

Alaleona
Mirra

Albarn
Doctor Dee Monkey: Journey to the West  

Albéniz
Merlin Pepita Jiménez  

Alberga
Letters of a love betrayed

Albinoni
Il Nascimento dell’ Aurora Pimpinone Zenobia regina de' Palmireni

Albrecht
Die Schneekönigin Ritter Parsifal  

Aldridge
Elmer Gantry Sister Carrie  

Alfano
Cyrano de Bergerac La Leggenda di Sakùntala Risurrezione

Altan
Die gute Stadt Stadt der Hunde Tango Türk
Türkisch für Liebhaber

Amargianaki
ANS (Autonomes Nervensystem)

Amargós
El saló d'Anubis

Ambazis
Prince Ivan and the Firebird

Ambrosini
Il killer di parole Le Tueur de mots  

Anderson
Thebans

Andersson
Chess - The Musical Mamma Mia!  

Andre
Wunderzaichen

Andriessen
Commedia De Materie Theatre of the World
Writing to Vermeer

Androsch
Die Listige Witwe Freunde! Opernmaschine
Schwarze Erde

Anfossi
La Finta Giardiniera

Antheil
The Brothers Venus in Africa  

Aperghis
Avis de Tempête Happy End (Le Petit Poucet) Ismène
Les Boulingrin Little Red Riding Hood Récitations
Zeugen

Argento
A Water Bird Talk Casanova's Homecoming Dominik Argento's 90th Birthday Concert
Miss Havisham's Wedding Night Postcard from Morocco The Aspern Papers
The Dream of Valentino

Ariosti
La Fede nei tradimenti

Arlen
Der Zauberer von Oss

Arman
Das Lied der Frauen vom Fluss

Armstrong
The Lady from the Sea

Arne
Artaxerxes The Cooper The Judgement of Paris

Arnecke
Das Fest im Meer Kryos Ronja Räubertochter
Unter Eis

Arriaga
Die arabische Prinzessin

Arrieta
Ildegonda La conquista de Granada Marina

Ash
The Golden Ticket

Asheim
Stormen – forteljinga om Miranda og Ferdinand

Aslund
Der Steppenwolf

Atanasov
Altsek Borislav  

Atterberg
Aladin

Auber
Fra Diavolo Gustave III La Muette de Portici
Le cheval de bronze Le domino noir Le Philitre
Manon Lescaut

Aucoin
Crossing

Audran
La Mascotte

Auerbach
Gogol The Blind  

Augst
Stadt der 1000 Feuer

Auzet
Steve Five (King different)

Ayres
Peter Pan The Cricket Recovers  

Azarova
Momo and the Time-Thieves